Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Defensa y Justicia stats 2026

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Defensa y Justicia in the Primera División, every figure set against the league.

WLWWD

League position

11th

46 points from 30 games

Goals a game

2.40

league 2.15

Over 2.5

43%

league 38%

Both score

53%

league 47%

Clean sheets

30%

league 32%

Home and away

All 30 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played301515
Won · drew · lost12 · 10 · 86 · 6 · 36 · 4 · 5
Scored a game1.271.201.33
Conceded a game1.130.931.33
Over 1.5 goals65%
Over 2.5 goals38%
Over 3.5 goals16%
Both teams score47%
Clean sheet32%
Didn't score32%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games

Most recent first.

24 Oct 2026ATalleres Córdoba2–1W
16 Oct 2026HInstituto0–1L
10 Oct 2026AUnión Santa Fe2–0W
3 Oct 2026HSan Lorenzo3–0W
18 Sept 2026ACentral Córdoba SdE2–2D
11 Sept 2026HGimnasia Mendoza2–0W
6 Sept 2026ALanús0–1L
31 Aug 2026HPlatense1–0W
23 Aug 2026ABelgrano2–1W
17 Aug 2026AVélez Sarsfield1–1D

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 30 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'70.2330.2040.27
16–30'30.1020.1310.07
31–45'110.3750.3360.40
46–60'50.1720.1330.20
61–75'60.2030.2030.20
76–90'60.2030.2030.20

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'22%
16–30'25%
31–45'32%
46–60'31%
61–75'32%
76–90'43%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 30Home · 15Away · 15League
A late goal43%
Two or more late9%
Scored late24%
Conceded late24%
Late goals for60.2030.2030.200.27
Late goals against120.4050.3370.470.27
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Primera División teams

Dig deeper into Defensa y Justicia

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersDefensa y Justicia stats 2026 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics