Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Atlético Tucumán stats 2026

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Atlético Tucumán in the Primera División, every figure set against the league.

WLDLL

League position

25th

31 points from 30 games

Goals a game

2.03

league 2.15

Over 2.5

43%

league 38%

Both score

50%

league 47%

Clean sheets

40%

league 32%

Home and away

All 30 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played301515
Won · drew · lost7 · 10 · 132 · 8 · 55 · 2 · 8
Scored a game0.930.930.93
Conceded a game1.101.071.13
Over 1.5 goals65%
Over 2.5 goals38%
Over 3.5 goals16%
Both teams score47%
Clean sheet32%
Didn't score32%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games

Most recent first.

24 Oct 2026ATigre1–0W
17 Oct 2026HRosario Central2–3L
9 Oct 2026AGimnasia La Plata1–1D
3 Oct 2026HBarracas Central2–3L
21 Sept 2026AAldosivi0–1L
12 Sept 2026HRiver Plate1–2L
7 Sept 2026ARacing Club2–1W
30 Aug 2026HBelgrano0–0D
22 Aug 2026HInstituto0–0D
17 Aug 2026AEstudiantes Río Cuarto1–0W

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 30 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'10.0310.0700.00
16–30'30.1010.0720.13
31–45'70.2350.3320.13
46–60'30.1020.1310.07
61–75'40.1300.0040.27
76–90'100.3350.3350.33

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'22%
16–30'25%
31–45'32%
46–60'31%
61–75'32%
76–90'43%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 30Home · 15Away · 15League
A late goal43%
Two or more late9%
Scored late24%
Conceded late24%
Late goals for100.3350.3350.330.27
Late goals against100.3360.4040.270.27
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Primera División teams

Dig deeper into Atlético Tucumán

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersAtlético Tucumán stats 2026 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics