Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Wil stats 2026/27

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Wil in the Challenge League, every figure set against the league.

DDWLD

League position

9th

11 points from 11 games

Goals a game

3.82

league 3.04

Over 2.5

64%

league 62%

Both score

64%

league 55%

Clean sheets

9%

league 25%

Home and away

All 11 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played1156
Won · drew · lost2 · 5 · 41 · 2 · 21 · 3 · 2
Scored a game1.642.001.33
Conceded a game2.181.602.67
Over 1.5 goals91%
Over 2.5 goals62%
Over 3.5 goals31%
Both teams score55%
Clean sheet25%
Didn't score25%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games

Most recent first.

23 Oct 2026HRapperswil-Jona2–2D
9 Oct 2026AKriens1–1D
18 Sept 2026HStade Nyonnais5–0W
11 Sept 2026AStade Lausanne-Ouchy0–4L
4 Sept 2026AÉtoile Carouge1–1D
31 Aug 2026HAarau2–2D
28 Aug 2026AYverdon Sport1–1D
22 Aug 2026HKriens0–2L
7 Aug 2026AWinterthur0–5L
31 Jul 2026HNeuchâtel Xamax1–2L

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 11 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'30.2700.0030.50
16–30'30.2730.6000.00
31–45'10.0900.0010.17
46–60'40.3630.6010.17
61–75'30.2710.2020.33
76–90'40.3630.6010.17

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'42%
16–30'40%
31–45'42%
46–60'40%
61–75'45%
76–90'45%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 11Home · 5Away · 6League
A late goal45%
Two or more late9%
Scored late25%
Conceded late25%
Late goals for40.3630.6010.170.29
Late goals against60.5530.6030.500.29
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Challenge League teams

Dig deeper into Wil

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersWil stats 2026/27 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics