Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Neuchâtel Xamax stats 2026/27

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Neuchâtel Xamax in the Challenge League, every figure set against the league.

DWLWL

League position

4th

16 points from 11 games

Goals a game

2.91

league 3.04

Over 2.5

82%

league 62%

Both score

55%

league 55%

Clean sheets

27%

league 25%

Home and away

All 11 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played1156
Won · drew · lost5 · 1 · 52 · 0 · 33 · 1 · 2
Scored a game1.361.601.17
Conceded a game1.551.801.33
Over 1.5 goals91%
Over 2.5 goals62%
Over 3.5 goals31%
Both teams score55%
Clean sheet25%
Didn't score25%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games

Most recent first.

23 Oct 2026AStade Lausanne-Ouchy0–0D
9 Oct 2026HWinterthur3–0W
18 Sept 2026HRapperswil-Jona0–3L
11 Sept 2026AStade Nyonnais3–1W
4 Sept 2026AWinterthur0–4L
1 Sept 2026HYverdon Sport1–2L
28 Aug 2026AAarau1–2L
21 Aug 2026HStade Lausanne-Ouchy1–2L
7 Aug 2026AÉtoile Carouge1–0W
31 Jul 2026AWil2–1W

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 11 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'20.1810.2010.17
16–30'30.2720.4010.17
31–45'30.2720.4010.17
46–60'20.1820.4000.00
61–75'20.1810.2010.17
76–90'30.2700.0030.50

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'42%
16–30'40%
31–45'42%
46–60'40%
61–75'45%
76–90'45%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 11Home · 5Away · 6League
A late goal45%
Two or more late9%
Scored late25%
Conceded late25%
Late goals for30.2700.0030.500.29
Late goals against10.0910.2000.000.29
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Challenge League teams

Dig deeper into Neuchâtel Xamax

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersNeuchâtel Xamax stats 2026/27 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics