Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Malmö FF stats 2026

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Malmö FF in the Allsvenskan, every figure set against the league.

WDLWW

Position away

3rd

24 points from 13 games

Goals a game

2.23

league 2.89

Over 2.5

38%

league 53%

Both score

38%

league 51%

Clean sheets

54%

league 25%

Home and away

All 26 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played261313
Won · drew · lost12 · 4 · 105 · 1 · 77 · 3 · 3
Scored a game1.581.921.23
Conceded a game1.311.621.00
Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals53%
Over 3.5 goals30%
Both teams score51%
Clean sheet27%
Didn't score27%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games away

Most recent first.

28 Oct 2026AHalmstad3–0W
23 Oct 2026AElfsborg0–0D
19 Sept 2026AVästerås SK0–2L
31 Aug 2026ASirius1–0W
16 Aug 2026AGAIS1–0W
2 Aug 2026ABrommapojkarna2–1W
20 Jul 2026AKalmar2–2D
4 Jul 2026ADegerfors1–0W
17 May 2026AHammarby1–4L
10 May 2026AHäcken2–3L

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 26 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'50.1930.2320.15
16–30'70.2740.3130.23
31–45'60.2330.2330.23
46–60'90.3560.4630.23
61–75'90.3550.3840.31
76–90'50.1940.3110.08

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'35%
16–30'36%
31–45'36%
46–60'40%
61–75'40%
76–90'43%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 26Home · 13Away · 13League
A late goal43%
Two or more late13%
Scored late25%
Conceded late25%
Late goals for50.1940.3110.080.30
Late goals against50.1940.3110.080.30
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Allsvenskan teams

Dig deeper into Malmö FF

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersMalmö FF stats 2026 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics