Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Degerfors stats 2026

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Degerfors in the Allsvenskan, every figure set against the league.

LDLLL

Position away

13th

9 points from 13 games

Goals a game

2.54

league 2.89

Over 2.5

38%

league 53%

Both score

38%

league 51%

Clean sheets

8%

league 25%

Home and away

All 26 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played261313
Won · drew · lost5 · 5 · 163 · 2 · 82 · 3 · 8
Scored a game0.810.920.69
Conceded a game1.691.541.85
Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals53%
Over 3.5 goals30%
Both teams score51%
Clean sheet27%
Didn't score27%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games away

Most recent first.

24 Oct 2026AHäcken0–4L
10 Oct 2026AMjällby1–1D
14 Sept 2026ASirius0–2L
29 Aug 2026AElfsborg0–2L
23 Aug 2026ABrommapojkarna0–2L
9 Aug 2026AMalmö FF2–1W
2 Aug 2026AIFK Göteborg0–2L
19 Jul 2026AHammarby0–4L
12 Jul 2026AVästerås SK0–2L
23 May 2026AKalmar1–2L

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 26 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'10.0410.0800.00
16–30'40.1530.2310.08
31–45'20.0810.0810.08
46–60'40.1520.1520.15
61–75'40.1520.1520.15
76–90'60.2330.2330.23

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'35%
16–30'36%
31–45'36%
46–60'40%
61–75'40%
76–90'43%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 26Home · 13Away · 13League
A late goal43%
Two or more late13%
Scored late25%
Conceded late25%
Late goals for60.2330.2330.230.30
Late goals against90.3540.3150.380.30
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Allsvenskan teams

Dig deeper into Degerfors

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersDegerfors stats 2026 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics