Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Kilmarnock stats 2026/27

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Kilmarnock in the Premiership, every figure set against the league.

LLWLD

League position

12th

8 points from 11 games

Goals a game

3.36

league 2.85

Over 2.5

64%

league 59%

Both score

55%

league 58%

Clean sheets

18%

league 23%

Home and away

All 11 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played1156
Won · drew · lost2 · 2 · 71 · 1 · 31 · 1 · 4
Scored a game1.001.001.00
Conceded a game2.362.602.17
Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals59%
Over 3.5 goals29%
Both teams score58%
Clean sheet23%
Didn't score23%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games

Most recent first.

28 Oct 2026ADundee1–3L
24 Oct 2026AFalkirk0–3L
17 Oct 2026HMotherwell3–2W
10 Oct 2026ARangers1–3L
19 Sept 2026HHearts1–1D
15 Sept 2026AHibernian1–0W
5 Sept 2026AAberdeen0–0D
2 Sept 2026HSt. Mirren0–1L
29 Aug 2026HDundee United0–4L
9 Aug 2026HCeltic1–5L

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 11 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'10.0910.2000.00
16–30'10.0910.2000.00
31–45'20.1800.0020.33
46–60'40.3620.4020.33
61–75'20.1810.2010.17
76–90'10.0900.0010.17

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'39%
16–30'36%
31–45'47%
46–60'38%
61–75'33%
76–90'41%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 11Home · 5Away · 6League
A late goal41%
Two or more late11%
Scored late23%
Conceded late23%
Late goals for10.0900.0010.170.26
Late goals against50.4520.4030.500.26
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Premiership teams

Dig deeper into Kilmarnock

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersKilmarnock stats 2026/27 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics