Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Aberdeen stats 2026/27

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Aberdeen in the Premiership, every figure set against the league.

LLWLD

League position

9th

11 points from 11 games

Goals a game

2.36

league 2.85

Over 2.5

45%

league 59%

Both score

36%

league 58%

Clean sheets

18%

league 23%

Home and away

All 11 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played1165
Won · drew · lost3 · 2 · 62 · 1 · 31 · 1 · 3
Scored a game1.090.831.40
Conceded a game1.270.831.80
Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals59%
Over 3.5 goals29%
Both teams score58%
Clean sheet23%
Didn't score23%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games

Most recent first.

28 Oct 2026HFalkirk0–1L
24 Oct 2026ADundee United2–3L
17 Oct 2026HSt. Mirren3–1W
11 Oct 2026HSt. Johnstone0–1L
19 Sept 2026AHibernian1–1D
15 Sept 2026AMotherwell4–0W
5 Sept 2026HKilmarnock0–0D
2 Sept 2026ACeltic0–3L
30 Aug 2026HRangers0–1L
8 Aug 2026ADundee0–2L

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 11 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'10.0910.1700.00
16–30'20.1800.0020.40
31–45'10.0900.0010.20
46–60'30.2710.1720.40
61–75'10.0910.1700.00
76–90'40.3620.3320.40

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'39%
16–30'36%
31–45'47%
46–60'38%
61–75'33%
76–90'41%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 11Home · 6Away · 5League
A late goal41%
Two or more late11%
Scored late23%
Conceded late23%
Late goals for40.3620.3320.400.26
Late goals against00.0000.0000.000.26
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Premiership teams

Dig deeper into Aberdeen

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersAberdeen stats 2026/27 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics