Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Heidenheim stats 2023/24 to 2025/26

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Heidenheim in the Bundesliga, every figure set against the league.

LWDWL

League position

16th

97 points from 102 games

Goals a game

3.13

league 3.18

Over 2.5

59%

league 62%

Both score

58%

league 60%

Clean sheets

16%

league 23%

Home and away

All 102 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played1025151
Won · drew · lost24 · 25 · 5314 · 12 · 2510 · 13 · 28
Scored a game1.251.291.22
Conceded a game1.871.881.86
Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals62%
Over 3.5 goals42%
Both teams score60%
Clean sheet23%
Didn't score22%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games

Most recent first.

16 May 2026HMainz 050–2L
10 May 2026AKöln3–1W
2 May 2026ABayern München3–3D
25 Apr 2026HSt. Pauli2–0W
19 Apr 2026AFreiburg1–2L
11 Apr 2026HUnion Berlin3–1W
4 Apr 2026ABorussia M'gladbach2–2D
21 Mar 2026HBayer Leverkusen3–3D
14 Mar 2026AEintracht Frankfurt0–1L
7 Mar 2026HHoffenheim2–4L

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 102 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'150.1550.10100.20
16–30'180.18100.2080.16
31–45'160.1690.1870.14
46–60'180.18110.2270.14
61–75'280.27140.27140.27
76–90'330.32170.33160.31

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'33%
16–30'39%
31–45'47%
46–60'39%
61–75'43%
76–90'53%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 102Home · 51Away · 51League
A late goal53%
Two or more late16%
Scored late30%
Conceded late30%
Late goals for330.32170.33160.310.35
Late goals against380.37220.43160.310.35
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Bundesliga teams

Dig deeper into Heidenheim

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersHeidenheim stats 2023/24 to 2025/26 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics