Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Crystal Palace stats 2026/27

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Crystal Palace in the Premier League, every figure set against the league.

LLWDL

League position

17th

7 points from 8 games

Goals a game

3.50

league 2.77

Over 2.5

63%

league 50%

Both score

50%

league 50%

Clean sheets

13%

league 29%

Home and away

All 8 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played844
Won · drew · lost2 · 1 · 51 · 0 · 31 · 1 · 2
Scored a game1.131.500.75
Conceded a game2.382.502.25
Over 1.5 goals76%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals31%
Both teams score50%
Clean sheet29%
Didn't score29%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 8 games

Most recent first.

25 Oct 2026HNewcastle United0–2L
18 Oct 2026ABrighton & Hove Albion0–5L
11 Oct 2026HNottingham Forest3–1W
20 Sept 2026ALeeds United0–0D
12 Sept 2026HIpswich Town2–3L
5 Sept 2026AFulham3–2W
28 Aug 2026HManchester City1–4L
22 Aug 2026AEverton0–2L

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 8 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'10.1310.2500.00
16–30'00.0000.0000.00
31–45'30.3820.5010.25
46–60'30.3820.5010.25
61–75'10.1310.2500.00
76–90'10.1300.0010.25

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'33%
16–30'21%
31–45'35%
46–60'46%
61–75'31%
76–90'46%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 8Home · 4Away · 4League
A late goal46%
Two or more late13%
Scored late26%
Conceded late26%
Late goals for10.1300.0010.250.31
Late goals against30.3820.5010.250.31
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Premier League teams

Dig deeper into Crystal Palace

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersCrystal Palace stats 2026/27 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics