Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Fredrikstad stats 2026

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Fredrikstad in the Eliteserien, every figure set against the league.

DDLWW

Position at home

7th

18 points from 11 games

Goals a game

2.36

league 3.21

Over 2.5

45%

league 63%

Both score

73%

league 60%

Clean sheets

18%

league 26%

Home and away

All 24 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played241113
Won · drew · lost8 · 5 · 115 · 3 · 33 · 2 · 8
Scored a game1.211.271.15
Conceded a game1.711.092.23
Over 1.5 goals87%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 3.5 goals36%
Both teams score60%
Clean sheet22%
Didn't score22%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games at home

Most recent first.

11 Oct 2026HTromsø1–1D
13 Sept 2026HSarpsborg 081–1D
4 Sept 2026HFK Bodo - Glimt1–2L
16 Aug 2026HKristiansund1–0W
1 Aug 2026HSandefjord1–0W
11 Jul 2026HLillestrøm0–2L
29 May 2026HStart2–1W
16 May 2026HHamKam2–1W
25 Apr 2026HViking1–2L
12 Apr 2026HVålerenga1–1D

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 24 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'40.1720.1820.15
16–30'60.2520.1840.31
31–45'60.2540.3620.15
46–60'20.0810.0910.08
61–75'60.2540.3620.15
76–90'50.2110.0940.31

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'38%
16–30'41%
31–45'46%
46–60'38%
61–75'35%
76–90'53%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 24Home · 11Away · 13League
A late goal53%
Two or more late18%
Scored late29%
Conceded late29%
Late goals for50.2110.0940.310.35
Late goals against70.2910.0960.460.35
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Eliteserien teams

Dig deeper into Fredrikstad

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersFredrikstad stats 2026 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics