Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

AZ II stats 2026/27

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for AZ II in the Eerste Divisie, every figure set against the league.

WLWWL

Position at home

13th

9 points from 6 games

Goals a game

3.67

league 3.59

Over 2.5

67%

league 67%

Both score

67%

league 69%

Clean sheets

0%

league 19%

Home and away

All 12 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played1266
Won · drew · lost5 · 2 · 53 · 0 · 32 · 2 · 2
Scored a game2.582.003.17
Conceded a game2.171.672.67
Over 1.5 goals86%
Over 2.5 goals67%
Over 3.5 goals45%
Both teams score69%
Clean sheet16%
Didn't score16%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 6 games at home

Most recent first.

23 Oct 2026HHelmond Sport5–4W
9 Oct 2026HDen Bosch0–1L
18 Sept 2026HVolendam4–1W
31 Aug 2026HUtrecht II2–1W
28 Aug 2026HMVV1–2L
10 Aug 2026HEindhoven0–1L

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 12 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'30.2500.0030.50
16–30'80.6750.8330.50
31–45'20.1700.0020.33
46–60'40.3320.3320.33
61–75'40.3320.3320.33
76–90'100.8330.5071.17

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'43%
16–30'42%
31–45'48%
46–60'46%
61–75'45%
76–90'57%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 12Home · 6Away · 6League
A late goal57%
Two or more late19%
Scored late35%
Conceded late35%
Late goals for100.8330.5071.170.41
Late goals against40.3320.3320.330.41
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Eerste Divisie teams

Dig deeper into AZ II

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersAZ II stats 2026/27 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics