Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Calcio Padova stats 2026/27

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Calcio Padova in the Serie B, every figure set against the league.

WWLLL

League position

8th

13 points from 9 games

Goals a game

2.11

league 2.69

Over 2.5

33%

league 52%

Both score

44%

league 61%

Clean sheets

44%

league 21%

Home and away

All 9 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played954
Won · drew · lost4 · 1 · 42 · 1 · 22 · 0 · 2
Scored a game1.001.001.00
Conceded a game1.111.001.25
Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals52%
Over 3.5 goals24%
Both teams score61%
Clean sheet21%
Didn't score21%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 9 games

Most recent first.

27 Oct 2026HSüdtirol2–0W
24 Oct 2026AAvellino1–0W
17 Oct 2026HVirtus Entella1–2L
11 Oct 2026HCarrarese0–2L
19 Sept 2026APalermo1–2L
12 Sept 2026HAscoli1–0W
6 Sept 2026ACremonese1–3L
29 Aug 2026HHellas Verona1–1D
23 Aug 2026APisa1–0W

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 9 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'10.1100.0010.25
16–30'40.4430.6010.25
31–45'10.1100.0010.25
46–60'00.0000.0000.00
61–75'20.2210.2010.25
76–90'10.1110.2000.00

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'22%
16–30'39%
31–45'27%
46–60'39%
61–75'40%
76–90'62%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 9Home · 5Away · 4League
A late goal62%
Two or more late9%
Scored late33%
Conceded late33%
Late goals for10.1110.2000.000.36
Late goals against20.2210.2010.250.36
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Serie B teams

Dig deeper into Calcio Padova

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersCalcio Padova stats 2026/27 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics