Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Port Vale stats 2026/27

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Port Vale in the EFL League Two, every figure set against the league.

LDWWL

League position

19th

12 points from 11 games

Goals a game

1.64

league 2.62

Over 2.5

9%

league 45%

Both score

27%

league 56%

Clean sheets

36%

league 26%

Home and away

All 11 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played1156
Won · drew · lost3 · 3 · 53 · 2 · 00 · 1 · 5
Scored a game0.550.800.33
Conceded a game1.090.201.83
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals45%
Over 3.5 goals29%
Both teams score56%
Clean sheet26%
Didn't score26%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games

Most recent first.

24 Oct 2026AYork City0–2L
20 Oct 2026AGillingham1–1D
17 Oct 2026HChesterfield1–0W
10 Oct 2026HGrimsby Town1–0W
19 Sept 2026AWalsall0–2L
12 Sept 2026HExeter City1–0W
5 Sept 2026ASalford City0–1L
1 Sept 2026ASwindon Town1–3L
29 Aug 2026HCrewe Alexandra0–0D
22 Aug 2026HTranmere Rovers1–1D

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 11 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'10.0900.0010.17
16–30'10.0910.2000.00
31–45'20.1820.4000.00
46–60'00.0000.0000.00
61–75'20.1810.2010.17
76–90'00.0000.0000.00

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'30%
16–30'30%
31–45'36%
46–60'37%
61–75'35%
76–90'47%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 11Home · 5Away · 6League
A late goal47%
Two or more late13%
Scored late27%
Conceded late27%
Late goals for00.0000.0000.000.32
Late goals against20.1800.0020.330.32
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other EFL League Two teams

Dig deeper into Port Vale

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersPort Vale stats 2026/27 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics