Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Wolverhampton Wanderers stats 2026/27

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Wolverhampton Wanderers in the Championship, every figure set against the league.

WDWLL

League position

5th

21 points from 12 games

Goals a game

3.00

league 2.89

Over 2.5

58%

league 60%

Both score

67%

league 63%

Clean sheets

25%

league 22%

Home and away

All 12 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played1266
Won · drew · lost6 · 3 · 33 · 2 · 13 · 1 · 2
Scored a game1.671.671.67
Conceded a game1.331.171.50
Over 1.5 goals76%
Over 2.5 goals60%
Over 3.5 goals37%
Both teams score63%
Clean sheet22%
Didn't score22%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games

Most recent first.

24 Oct 2026HWatford1–0W
20 Oct 2026HPortsmouth1–1D
16 Oct 2026ABurnley2–1W
13 Oct 2026HBolton Wanderers1–3L
10 Oct 2026AMiddlesbrough0–1L
20 Sept 2026HWest Bromwich Albion1–0W
13 Sept 2026ASheffield United1–0W
6 Sept 2026ABirmingham City2–2D
1 Sept 2026AWest Ham United2–4L
29 Aug 2026HStoke City4–1W

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 12 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'20.1700.0020.33
16–30'30.2530.5000.00
31–45'40.3310.1730.50
46–60'30.2530.5000.00
61–75'40.3310.1730.50
76–90'40.3320.3320.33

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'35%
16–30'34%
31–45'44%
46–60'40%
61–75'36%
76–90'47%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 12Home · 6Away · 6League
A late goal47%
Two or more late12%
Scored late25%
Conceded late25%
Late goals for40.3320.3320.330.30
Late goals against30.2520.3310.170.30
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Championship teams

Dig deeper into Wolverhampton Wanderers

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersWolverhampton Wanderers stats 2026/27 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics