Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Charlton Athletic stats 2026/27

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Charlton Athletic in the Championship, every figure set against the league.

LLDDL

League position

19th

14 points from 12 games

Goals a game

2.42

league 2.89

Over 2.5

50%

league 60%

Both score

58%

league 63%

Clean sheets

25%

league 22%

Home and away

All 12 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played1266
Won · drew · lost3 · 5 · 42 · 3 · 11 · 2 · 3
Scored a game0.920.831.00
Conceded a game1.500.832.17
Over 1.5 goals76%
Over 2.5 goals60%
Over 3.5 goals37%
Both teams score63%
Clean sheet22%
Didn't score22%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games

Most recent first.

24 Oct 2026HNorwich City1–3L
17 Oct 2026AWatford0–2L
13 Oct 2026ABurnley2–2D
10 Oct 2026HBristol City1–1D
19 Sept 2026ACardiff City1–3L
12 Sept 2026HPortsmouth0–0D
9 Sept 2026HQueens Park Rangers0–0D
5 Sept 2026AStoke City0–4L
2 Sept 2026AWest Bromwich Albion1–1D
29 Aug 2026HPreston North End1–0W

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 12 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'30.2520.3310.17
16–30'10.0800.0010.17
31–45'00.0000.0000.00
46–60'30.2510.1720.33
61–75'20.1710.1710.17
76–90'20.1710.1710.17

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'35%
16–30'34%
31–45'44%
46–60'40%
61–75'36%
76–90'47%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 12Home · 6Away · 6League
A late goal47%
Two or more late12%
Scored late25%
Conceded late25%
Late goals for20.1710.1710.170.30
Late goals against20.1710.1710.170.30
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Championship teams

Dig deeper into Charlton Athletic

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersCharlton Athletic stats 2026/27 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics