Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Shandong Luneng stats 2026

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Shandong Luneng in the Chinese Super League, every figure set against the league.

WWDDW

League position

3rd

50 points from 29 games

Goals a game

3.59

league 3.15

Over 2.5

69%

league 58%

Both score

72%

league 63%

Clean sheets

14%

league 20%

Home and away

All 29 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played291415
Won · drew · lost15 · 5 · 98 · 4 · 27 · 1 · 7
Scored a game1.972.431.53
Conceded a game1.621.291.93
Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals58%
Over 3.5 goals39%
Both teams score63%
Clean sheet20%
Didn't score20%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games

Most recent first.

24 Oct 2026AWuhan Three Towns5–3W
17 Oct 2026HZhejiang FC5–0W
11 Oct 2026AChongqing Tongliang Long1–1D
5 Sept 2026HSichuan Jiuniu1–1D
28 Aug 2026AShanghai Shenhua3–2W
22 Aug 2026AQingdao Youth Island0–2L
14 Aug 2026HQingdao Jonoon3–1W
9 Aug 2026HTianjin Teda2–1W
1 Aug 2026AShanghai SIPG1–0W
26 Jul 2026HHenan Jianye1–2L

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 29 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'110.3860.4350.33
16–30'90.3160.4330.20
31–45'80.2850.3630.20
46–60'70.2440.2930.20
61–75'80.2870.5010.07
76–90'140.4860.4380.53

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'33%
16–30'35%
31–45'40%
46–60'41%
61–75'43%
76–90'56%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 29Home · 14Away · 15League
A late goal56%
Two or more late20%
Scored late33%
Conceded late33%
Late goals for140.4860.4380.530.41
Late goals against120.4150.3670.470.41
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Chinese Super League teams

Dig deeper into Shandong Luneng

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersShandong Luneng stats 2026 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics