Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Qingdao Youth Island stats 2026

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Qingdao Youth Island in the Chinese Super League, every figure set against the league.

DLWDW

Position at home

10th

24 points from 15 games

Goals a game

2.13

league 3.15

Over 2.5

27%

league 58%

Both score

60%

league 63%

Clean sheets

33%

league 25%

Home and away

All 29 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played291514
Won · drew · lost8 · 15 · 65 · 9 · 13 · 6 · 5
Scored a game1.101.201.00
Conceded a game1.310.931.71
Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals58%
Over 3.5 goals39%
Both teams score63%
Clean sheet20%
Didn't score20%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games at home

Most recent first.

24 Oct 2026HYunnan Yukun1–1D
11 Oct 2026HDalian Zhixing0–4L
22 Aug 2026HShandong Luneng2–0W
14 Aug 2026HChongqing Tongliang Long0–0D
2 Aug 2026HQingdao Jonoon2–0W
17 Jul 2026HChengdu Better City FC1–1D
4 Jul 2026HShanghai SIPG2–1W
28 Jun 2026HZhejiang FC3–1W
30 May 2026HShanghai Shenhua2–2D
19 May 2026HBeijing Guoan1–1D

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 29 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'30.1020.1310.07
16–30'60.2140.2720.14
31–45'60.2130.2030.21
46–60'30.1020.1310.07
61–75'60.2130.2030.21
76–90'80.2840.2740.29

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'33%
16–30'35%
31–45'40%
46–60'41%
61–75'43%
76–90'56%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 29Home · 15Away · 14League
A late goal56%
Two or more late20%
Scored late33%
Conceded late33%
Late goals for80.2840.2740.290.41
Late goals against150.5270.4780.570.41
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Chinese Super League teams

Dig deeper into Qingdao Youth Island

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersQingdao Youth Island stats 2026 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics