Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Vasco da Gama stats 2026

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Vasco da Gama in the Serie A, every figure set against the league.

LWLDW

League position

12th

38 points from 32 games

Goals a game

2.78

league 2.66

Over 2.5

59%

league 51%

Both score

63%

league 59%

Clean sheets

13%

league 23%

Home and away

All 32 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played321715
Won · drew · lost10 · 8 · 148 · 3 · 62 · 5 · 8
Scored a game1.251.471.00
Conceded a game1.531.411.67
Over 1.5 goals78%
Over 2.5 goals51%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams score59%
Clean sheet23%
Didn't score23%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games

Most recent first.

29 Oct 2026HFlamengo1–4L
24 Oct 2026HCorinthians3–2W
18 Oct 2026ASão Paulo0–1L
10 Oct 2026HRemo0–0D
7 Oct 2026ABotafogo2–1W
19 Sept 2026HCoritiba5–0W
12 Sept 2026AGrêmio2–1W
6 Sept 2026AFluminense0–1L
30 Aug 2026HCruzeiro3–1W
23 Aug 2026APalmeiras1–4L

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 32 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'20.0620.1200.00
16–30'40.1310.0630.20
31–45'60.1950.2910.07
46–60'80.2540.2440.27
61–75'60.1960.3500.00
76–90'140.4470.4170.47

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'27%
16–30'35%
31–45'43%
46–60'36%
61–75'32%
76–90'48%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 32Home · 17Away · 15League
A late goal48%
Two or more late13%
Scored late28%
Conceded late28%
Late goals for140.4470.4170.470.31
Late goals against110.3470.4140.270.31
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Serie A teams

Dig deeper into Vasco da Gama

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersVasco da Gama stats 2026 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics