Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Sporting CP stats 2026/27

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Sporting CP in the Liga NOS, every figure set against the league.

WDWD

Position away

5th

8 points from 4 games

Goals a game

3.50

league 2.74

Over 2.5

75%

league 56%

Both score

75%

league 49%

Clean sheets

25%

league 28%

Home and away

All 9 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played954
Won · drew · lost5 · 3 · 13 · 1 · 12 · 2 · 0
Scored a game2.332.202.50
Conceded a game1.221.401.00
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals56%
Over 3.5 goals36%
Both teams score49%
Clean sheet28%
Didn't score28%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 4 games away

Most recent first.

9 Oct 2026ASporting Braga3–1W
13 Sept 2026AFamalicão1–1D
28 Aug 2026ARio Ave FC4–0W
8 Aug 2026AEstrela Amadora2–2D

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 9 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'40.4430.6010.25
16–30'40.4420.4020.50
31–45'30.3320.4010.25
46–60'50.5630.6020.50
61–75'30.3310.2020.50
76–90'20.2200.0020.50

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'35%
16–30'32%
31–45'37%
46–60'33%
61–75'36%
76–90'48%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 9Home · 5Away · 4League
A late goal48%
Two or more late9%
Scored late25%
Conceded late25%
Late goals for20.2200.0020.500.29
Late goals against50.5630.6020.500.29
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Liga NOS teams

Dig deeper into Sporting CP

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersSporting CP stats 2026/27 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics