Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Famalicão stats 2026/27

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Famalicão in the Liga NOS, every figure set against the league.

LDDL

Position at home

16th

2 points from 4 games

Goals a game

2.50

league 2.74

Over 2.5

50%

league 56%

Both score

75%

league 49%

Clean sheets

25%

league 27%

Home and away

All 9 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played945
Won · drew · lost2 · 4 · 30 · 2 · 22 · 2 · 1
Scored a game1.560.752.20
Conceded a game1.221.750.80
Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals56%
Over 3.5 goals36%
Both teams score49%
Clean sheet28%
Didn't score28%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 4 games at home

Most recent first.

12 Oct 2026HAlverca1–4L
13 Sept 2026HSporting CP1–1D
30 Aug 2026HGil Vicente0–0D
16 Aug 2026HCS Marítimo1–2L

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 9 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'40.4410.2530.60
16–30'00.0000.0000.00
31–45'30.3310.2520.40
46–60'10.1100.0010.20
61–75'10.1100.0010.20
76–90'50.5610.2540.80

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'35%
16–30'32%
31–45'37%
46–60'33%
61–75'36%
76–90'48%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 9Home · 4Away · 5League
A late goal48%
Two or more late9%
Scored late25%
Conceded late25%
Late goals for50.5610.2540.800.29
Late goals against40.4441.0000.000.29
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Liga NOS teams

Dig deeper into Famalicão

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersFamalicão stats 2026/27 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics