Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Benevento stats 2026/27

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Benevento in the Serie B, every figure set against the league.

WWL

Position away

5th

6 points from 3 games

Goals a game

1.67

league 2.69

Over 2.5

33%

league 52%

Both score

0%

league 61%

Clean sheets

67%

league 22%

Home and away

All 9 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played963
Won · drew · lost4 · 3 · 22 · 3 · 12 · 0 · 1
Scored a game1.561.671.33
Conceded a game0.891.170.33
Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals52%
Over 3.5 goals24%
Both teams score61%
Clean sheet21%
Didn't score21%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 3 games away

Most recent first.

24 Oct 2026AArezzo3–0W
19 Sept 2026ACarrarese1–0W
5 Sept 2026AAscoli0–1L

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 9 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'00.0000.0000.00
16–30'50.5650.8300.00
31–45'00.0000.0000.00
46–60'30.3320.3310.33
61–75'30.3310.1720.67
76–90'30.3320.3310.33

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'22%
16–30'39%
31–45'27%
46–60'39%
61–75'40%
76–90'62%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 9Home · 6Away · 3League
A late goal62%
Two or more late9%
Scored late33%
Conceded late33%
Late goals for30.3320.3310.330.36
Late goals against40.4430.5010.330.36
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Serie B teams

Dig deeper into Benevento

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersBenevento stats 2026/27 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics