Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Werder Bremen stats 2023/24 to 2025/26

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Werder Bremen in the Bundesliga, every figure set against the league.

LLWLL

Position at home

14th

65 points from 51 games

Goals a game

2.98

league 3.18

Over 2.5

59%

league 62%

Both score

53%

league 60%

Clean sheets

24%

league 26%

Home and away

All 102 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played1025151
Won · drew · lost33 · 26 · 4317 · 14 · 2016 · 12 · 23
Scored a game1.361.351.37
Conceded a game1.681.631.73
Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals62%
Over 3.5 goals42%
Both teams score60%
Clean sheet23%
Didn't score22%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games at home

Most recent first.

16 May 2026HBorussia Dortmund0–2L
2 May 2026HAugsburg1–3L
18 Apr 2026HHamburger SV3–1W
4 Apr 2026HRB Leipzig1–2L
15 Mar 2026HMainz 050–2L
28 Feb 2026HHeidenheim2–0W
14 Feb 2026HBayern München0–3L
31 Jan 2026HBorussia M'gladbach1–1D
27 Jan 2026HHoffenheim0–2L
16 Jan 2026HEintracht Frankfurt3–3D

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 102 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'200.20100.20100.20
16–30'140.1470.1470.14
31–45'190.19110.2280.16
46–60'180.1870.14110.22
61–75'290.2890.18200.39
76–90'390.38250.49140.27

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'33%
16–30'39%
31–45'47%
46–60'39%
61–75'43%
76–90'53%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 102Home · 51Away · 51League
A late goal53%
Two or more late16%
Scored late30%
Conceded late30%
Late goals for390.38250.49140.270.35
Late goals against350.34160.31190.370.35
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Bundesliga teams

Dig deeper into Werder Bremen

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersWerder Bremen stats 2023/24 to 2025/26 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics