Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Hoffenheim stats 2023/24 to 2025/26

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Hoffenheim in the Bundesliga, every figure set against the league.

LWDLW

Position away

6th

67 points from 51 games

Goals a game

3.61

league 3.18

Over 2.5

73%

league 62%

Both score

71%

league 60%

Clean sheets

16%

league 21%

Home and away

All 102 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played1025151
Won · drew · lost38 · 25 · 3920 · 12 · 1918 · 13 · 20
Scored a game1.741.781.69
Conceded a game1.821.731.92
Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals62%
Over 3.5 goals42%
Both teams score60%
Clean sheet23%
Didn't score22%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 10 games away

Most recent first.

16 May 2026ABorussia M'gladbach0–4L
25 Apr 2026AHamburger SV2–1W
10 Apr 2026AAugsburg2–2D
20 Mar 2026ARB Leipzig0–5L
7 Mar 2026AHeidenheim4–2W
21 Feb 2026AKöln2–2D
8 Feb 2026ABayern München1–5L
27 Jan 2026AWerder Bremen2–0W
24 Jan 2026AEintracht Frankfurt3–1W
20 Dec 2025AStuttgart0–0D

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 102 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'240.24130.25110.22
16–30'270.26140.27130.25
31–45'400.39190.37210.41
46–60'290.28120.24170.33
61–75'250.25130.25120.24
76–90'320.31200.39120.24

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'33%
16–30'39%
31–45'47%
46–60'39%
61–75'43%
76–90'53%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 102Home · 51Away · 51League
A late goal53%
Two or more late16%
Scored late30%
Conceded late30%
Late goals for320.31200.39120.240.35
Late goals against390.38210.41180.350.35
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Bundesliga teams

Dig deeper into Hoffenheim

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
Members