Markets coveredMatch OddsCorrect ScoreOver / UnderFirst HalfSecond Half
Statometrics

Zulte-Waregem stats 2026/27

Goals, over and under, both teams to score and form for Zulte-Waregem in the Pro League, every figure set against the league.

LLWDD

Position away

8th

5 points from 5 games

Goals a game

2.40

league 3.19

Over 2.5

60%

league 65%

Both score

20%

league 45%

Clean sheets

40%

league 23%

Home and away

All 9 league games, split by where they were played. The last column is the whole league.

AllHomeAwayLeague
Played945
Won · drew · lost3 · 2 · 42 · 0 · 21 · 2 · 2
Scored a game1.111.500.80
Conceded a game1.331.001.60
Over 1.5 goals81%
Over 2.5 goals65%
Over 3.5 goals38%
Both teams score45%
Clean sheet29%
Didn't score29%
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Last 5 games away

Most recent first.

24 Oct 2026ARAAL La Louvière0–3L
19 Sept 2026ARSC Anderlecht0–3L
6 Sept 2026AKV Kortrijk2–0W
30 Aug 2026AKVC Westerlo2–2D
15 Aug 2026AUnion Saint-Gilloise0–0D

Goals by the minute

Scored and conceded in each part of the match, home and away. From the 9 games with goal times.

Period
0–15'00.0000.0000.00
16–30'20.2210.2510.20
31–45'10.1110.2500.00
46–60'20.2220.5000.00
61–75'10.1100.0010.20
76–90'40.4420.5020.40

Goals scored · the smaller figure is per game. The number beside each heading is the games counted. Green is the busiest period in its column.

A goal in each part of the match

How often a game had a goal — by either side, whatever the score — in each 15 minutes: one or more (over 0.5 in the period) and two or more (over 1.5). Set against the league average.

Period
0–15'33%
16–30'36%
31–45'45%
46–60'44%
61–75'45%
76–90'54%
LowHighGreen is the highest figure in its column, red the lowest, orange between.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs · click a heading to sort

Late goals

The last 15 minutes — 76 to 90, stoppage time included. How often there was a late goal, how often this side scored or let one in, and how many. Set against the league average.

All · 9Home · 4Away · 5League
A late goal54%
Two or more late20%
Scored late28%
Conceded late28%
Late goals for40.4420.5020.400.38
Late goals against20.2210.2510.200.38
LowHighGreen is above the league average, orange around it, red below.Tap a figure for its games, the league average and longest runs

Other Pro League teams

Dig deeper into Zulte-Waregem

Any run of games you choose, teams side by side, and every side split by the strength of who they played — free with an account.

Get a free account
MembersZulte-Waregem stats 2026/27 — goals, over/under, BTTS, form | Statometrics